OVAL WORLD FANTASY CRICKET LEAGUE 2008
Final Table
1 Ann Millington-Jones Liquorice Allsorts 558.2
2 Brian Cowley Ruislip Ramblers 532.3
3 Andy Woodhouse Aines Blankey Boys Too 512.7
4 Tracey Field Sunshine On A Rainy Day 511.0
5 Paul Witney Sunbury Blues 508.3
6 Roger Hudson The Wild Rovers 501.1
7 Barry Chrysanthou-Toms Chrysanthou Crusaders 500.8
8 Mike Jay Choccie Army 497.4
9 Paul Mee Thornton Heathens 483.7
10 Matt Cleverly Heroes And Villains 457.1
11 Jean Galsworthy Rosebery Ramblers 455.6
12 Dave Taylor Hot Chocolates 446.4
13 Grahame Cove Mickystewartstorey 442.0
14 Mark Smith Mountain Madness CC 440.8
15 Jim Forrest The Forrest Fires 438.3
16 Bob Parsons Ever Hopefuls 431.7
17 Chris Keene Keene As Mustard 428.0
18 Ron Mills Hawes CC 425.3
19 Bill Bateman Fulham Phoenix 424.5
20 Alistair Gordon Alistair's Allstars 418.3
21 Les Brewin Les's Selection 415.9
22 Anthony Earl Ace XI 410.8
23 Vic Polley Cavaliers 410.1
24 Michael Wright The New Model Army 408.9
25 Tony Rainsborough Yet Another Fantasy 408.7
26 Rob Lewis Man In T' Long White Coat 407.2
27 Mr J Browning Jack High 395.7
28 Mr D Gallard The Hoobs 394.4
29 Martin Knox Knoxy's Brown Sox 393.1
30 Marcus Hook Rollercoasters & Waterslides 391.8
31 Chris Stoneman NABZ 13 391.7
32 Doug Minde Storming To The Top 390.9
33 Trevor Wingate Random Choice 389.3
34 Don Atkins Rectory Eleven 385.8
35 Thomas Earl Grilled Kippers 382.6
36 Mike Jackson Jacko's Bunch 382.0
37 Michael Greensmith Blackway Allstars 374.2
38= Mick Shaw Lukesmile 371.8
38= Mr N Wheeler Scorpions 371.8
40 Dick Cleverly Ascot Rebels 366.5
41 Chris Payne Thelston's Old Peculiars 357.6
42 Ann Atkins Golden Sovereign 356.6
43 Stella Mills Back To The Future 354.5
44 John Stephens The Weary Bankers 352.3
45 Sarah Atkins Beans Off Toast 345.7
46 Thomas Manley The Oval Boys 345.6
47 Vic Faulkner Vic's Young Bucks 343.0
48 Frank Smith Bumpa Crop 340.4
49 Graham Hill The Taverner Hurricanes 310.5
50 Alan Croft Croft Original 307.5
51 Richard Budden Surrey Statesman 301.0

Click here to see the INDIVIDUAL TEAM SCORES in detail 
Click for the full COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP AVERAGES 

RULES OF THE COMPETITION

MOST PICKED PLAYERS

44 MR Ramprakash (Sur) 1,900
23 JN Batty (Sur) 1,700
20 RWT Key (Ken) 1,500
18 MA Carberry (Ham) 1,600
17 G Onions (Dur) 1,600
15 Sussex (overseas) 2,100
14 ID Blackwell (Som) 1,300
13 TT Bresnan (Yor) 1,400
13 SD Udal (Mid) 1,000
12 SA Newman (Sur) 1,500
11 Somerset (overseas) 2,100
11 CJ Jordan (Sur) 1,800
11 LJ Wright (Sus) 1,100
11 JGE Benning (Sur) 1,000
9 AU Rashid (Yor) 1,900
9 J Lewis (Glo) 1,600
8 JA Rudolph (Yor) 1,700
8 R McLaren (Ken) 1,500
8 G Keedy (Lan) 1,300
7 JS Foster (Ess) 1,500
7 RSC M-Jenkins (Sus) 1,400
6 Durham (overseas) 2,100
6 Surrey (overseas) 2,100
6 ME Trescothick (Som) 1,900
6 RDB Croft (Gla) 1,900
6 SG Law (Lan) 1,800
6 DL Maddy (War) 1,600
6 MA Ealham (Not) 1,600
6 GP Swann (Not) 1,500
6 MH Yardy (Sus) 1,500
6 AD Brown (Sur) 1,400
6 BA Godleman (Mid) 1,300
6 JD Lewry (Sus) 1,300
6 DA Cosker (Gla) 1,200
6 JO Troughton (War) 1,200
6 JE Anyon (War) 1,100
5 L Klusener (Nor) 1,900
5 GJ Batty (Wor) 1,700
5 TJ Murtagh (Mid) 1,500
5 BF Smith (Wor) 1,200
5 GO Jones (Ken) 1,200
5 JD Middlebrook (Ess) 1,200
5 MJ Chilton (Lan) 1,100
5 V Chopra (Ess) 1,100
5 JF Brown (Nor) 1,000

BACK TO: